The Extended Slamdance Family

Adam Busch, Programming Co-Captain
Adele Han Li, Programmer
Alekh Chapman, Slamdance TV Production Coordinator
Alessia Cecchet, Programmer
Alexander Van De Leur, Slamdance Advisor
Ali Akbari, Festival Assistant
Alina Solodnikova, Programmer
Amanda Bonaiuto, Programmer
Amanda Lovejoy Street, Programmer
Andres Olsen-Rodriguez, Projectionist
Andy Berman, Slamdance Advisor
Anna Zlokovic, 2019 Festival Trailer Director
Anthony Russo, Slamdance Advisor
Ashley Seering, Programmer
Ben Childress, Projectionist
Ben Umstead, Programming Co-Captain
Bethany Joy Burr, Festival Assistant
BigTime PR, Publicists
Blake Robbins, Programmer
Breven Angelica Warren, Programmer
Brian Bolster, Programmer
Brian Ratigan, Programmer
Brittney Thaxton, Production Coordinator
Brogan Luke Bouwhuis, Media & TV Assistant
Bronwyn Maloney, Programmer
Bryce Fishman, Programmer
Burke Roberts, Programming Co-Captain
Carl W. Lucas, Programmer
Carly Fetzer, Festival Assistant
Cecilia Fletcher, Programmer
Charlie Hidalgo, Programmer
Chris McFaul, Submissions Tech Support
Christina Kallas, Programmer
Christopher Bishop, Programmer
Christopher James Lang, Programmer
Clementine Leger, Programmer
Collin Declerk, Festival Assistant
Cory Byers, Programmer
Craig Parish, Programming Co-Captain
Dan Mirvish, Co-Founder-at-Large
Daniel Martinico, Programming Co-Captain
Daniel Shepherd, Festival Assistant
David Albert Pierce, Legal Counsel
Davy Stratton Walker, Programmer
Debra Sugarman, Programmer
Dekker Dreyer, Slamdance Advisor, DIG Co-Curator
Dwayne Booth aka Mr. Fish, 2019 Key Artist
Eduardo Ayres Soares, Slamdance TV Post-Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Prouty, Programming Co-Captain
Ema Solarova, Programmer
Erin Babbin, Programmer
Fabian Vasquez Euresti, Programmer
Frank Hudec, Programmer
Gerald Gribble, Festival Assistant
Harry Cherniak, Programmer
Heston Horwin, Programmer
Hillary Packham, Festival Assistant
Horatio Baltz, Programmer
Ian Joseph Vogler, Programmer
Iddo Patt, Ticketing, Passes, and Merch Tech Support
Jai Love, Programmer
Jana Winternitz, Programmer
Jason Cozier, Programmer
Jason Starks, Salt Lake City Liason
Jed Cowley, Programmer
Jérémi Roy, Programmer
Jeremy Coon, Slamdance Advisor
Jeremy Osbern, Programming Co-Captain
Jessica Whitby, Festival Assistant
Jill Saunders, Bookkeeper
Joe Russo, Slamdance Advisor
Joe Toronto, Programmer
Joel Fendelman, Programmer
John Charles Meyer, Programmer
Jon Fitzgerald, Co-Founder
Jordan Carlman, Programmer
Josh Mandel, Programming Co-Captain
Josh Polon, Programmer
Joshua Tuthill, Programmer
Karin Hayes, Programmer
Karissa Hahn, Programmer
Ken Coelho, Accountant
Kieran Dick, Programmer
Kirk Guthrie, Festival Assistant
Kristina Barksdale, Festival Assistant
Lance Weiler, Slamdance Advisor
Lauren Desberg, Photographer
Lauren Sowa, Programmer
Lisa Birke, Programmer
Lori Jean Wilson, Programmer
Marc Forster, Slamdance Advisor
Marc-Alain Miller, Festival Assistant
Mario DeAngelis, Projectionist
Mathew Lee Nelson, Programmer
Mayah Krause, Theatre Ops Manager
Meg Smaker, Programming Co-Captain
Melissa Ferrari, Programmer
Melissa Marquez, Slamdance TV Sound Op
Michael Merrell, Festival Assistant
Michael Morin, Festival Producer
Michael Rubenstone, Programmer
Michela Ballard, Festival Assistant
Misti Boland, Programmer
Mo Perkins, Programming Co-Captain
Natacha A. Feola, Programmer
Noel Lawrence, Programming Co-Captain
Pablo Bryant, Programmer
Pat McFaul, Submissions Tech Support
Patrick Sheehan, Programmer
Paul Rachman, Co-Conspirator, Programming Co-Captain
Paul Sbrizzi, Art Director, Programming Co-Captain
Paul Szynol, Programmer
Penelope Spheeris, Slamdance Advisor
Peter Baxter, Programmer
Pierce Cravens, Programmer
Rachel Nakawatase, Programmer
Randall Good, Programming Co-Captain Extraordinaire
Ricky Everett, Programmer
Rob Chiwen Lo, Programmer
Ryan Betschart, Programmer
Samuel Raines, Slamdance TV Camera Op
Samuel Vollie Osborn, Programmer
Sandra Bertalanffy, Programmer
Sara Victoria Suarez, Programmer
Sarah Hudson, Programmer
Sarinah Garapetian, Programmer
Saskia Wilson-Brown, Slamdance Advisor
Savannah Rodgers, Programmer
Sébastien Simon, Programmer
Shane Aquino, Programmer
Shane Kuhn, Co-Founder
Shaun Parker, Programmer
Skizz Cyzyk, Projectionist, Slamdance Advisor
Spencer Holden, Programmer
Stacey Marbrey, Programmer
Steven Richter, Programmer
Steven Soderbergh, Slamdance Advisor
Suki Hawley, Programmer
Summer Florence, Production Manager
Summre Garber, Programming Co-Captain
Suzanne Mitchell, Programmer
Taylor Mott, Festival Assistant
Thea Berman, Slamdance Advisor
Theo Patt, Ticketing, Passes, and Merch Tech Support
Todd Remis, Programmer
Tyler Betschart, Programmer
Victoria Barerra, Festival Assistant
Wally Chung, Programmer
William Alexander Reeves, Programmer
Xizi Cecilia Hua, Programmer
Zach Berry, Slamdance TV Camera Op
Zachary Zezima, Programmer